JURIES SPECIAL AWARDS

Winners of the Special Jury Award for the Best Debut Film:
Papa-Figo/Alex Reis/Brazil/Fiction
Music Of Freedom: A Brief History of Ryazan Metal/Maxim Poltavchenko/Russian Federation/Documentary

Winners of the Special Jury Award for the Best Student Film:
Public Toilets of Auckland/Phoebe Driver/New Zealand/Documentary
Rise in Darkness/Paint VK/Canada/Experimental

Winners of the Special Jury Award for the Best Female Filmmaker:
Collision/Tiffany Rhodes/United States/Fiction
The Locals/Alpha Nicky/France/Documentary

Winners of the Special Jury Award for the Best Silent Film:
Emarri/Ander Iriarte/Spain/Documentary
Marco/Alberto Pérez/Spain/Fiction

WORLD CINEMA(Films over 60 minutes)

Winners of the Best Film award:
Kindred Creatures/Samuel Sprynczynatyk/United States/Documentary
The Legend/Florian Hessique/France/Fiction

IN BETWEEN(Films between 45 and 60 minutes)

Winners of the Best Film award:
A Bittersweet Dilemma/Yang, Chao-Chun/Taiwan/Documentary
Dasfurtenfaf/Konrad Aksinowicz/Poland/Experimental
Shapes/Francesco Reale, Julian Reale/Canada/Fiction

SHORT COMPETITION(Films between and 45 minutes)

Winners of the Best Film award:
Job Life/Roberto I. Ercolalo/Argentina/Experimental
Let us be Heroes - The True Cost of our Food Choices/Rebecca Cappelli, Abhi Anchliya/Singapore/Documentary
Tasouki/Pouria Pishvaei/Iran, Islamic Republic of/Fiction
The Spirit Seam/Ashley Gerst/United States/Animation

IDEA(Films under 5 minutes)

Winners of the Best Film award:
A Not So Scary Story/Nick Sherman/United States/Experimental
Couples Therapy/Tatjana Anders/United Kingdom/Fiction
Koyun/Sevinç Mutlu/Turkey/Animation
Lost in Phone/Yongji Chen, Mengchen Zhao/United States/Animation

MUSIC VIDEO

Winner of the Best Music Video award:
La Dispute - Rose Quartz , Fulton Street I/Sarah Schmidt/United States

VIDEO ART

Winner of the Best Video Art award:
A Day With My Family/Anton Knight/Canada

TRAILER

Winner of the Best Trailer award:
Different Threads of Fate/Nazar Germanov/Ukraine

SCREENPLAY COMPETITION

Winners of the Best Screenplay award:
Achin/Pamela Khadra/Lebanon/Short Film Scenario
My Friend Kyle/Julian Bussells/United States/Full-length Film Scenario
The Feast of the Goat/Saeed Zamanian/Iran, Islamic Republic of/Short Film Scenario

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

Winner of the Best Poster & Photography award:
The Gateway/Vincenzo De Sio/United States